Central Region | Provisional Winner |
Abura / Asebu / Kwamankese |
Dr. Samuel Kweku Hayford |
Agona East |
Queenstar Sawyerr |
Agona West |
Charles Obeng Nkoom |
Ajumako / Enyan / Essiam |
Cassiel Ato Forson |
Asikuma Odoben Brakwa |
|
Assin Central |
|
Assin North |
|
Assin South |
|
Awutu Senya East |
Adams Hunu |
Awutu Senya West |
Hanna Tetteh |
Cape Coast North |
Kobby Acheampong |
Cape Coast South |
Kweku Hagan |
Effutu |
Eric Don-Arthur |
Ekumfi |
Abeiku Crentsil |
Gomoa Central |
|
Gomoa East |
|
Gomoa West |
Samuel Kwesi Fletcher |
Hemang Lower Denkyira |
|
Komenda / Edina Eguafo / Abirem |
Samuel Atta Mills |
Mfantseman |
|
Twifo-Atti Morkwaa |
|
Upper Denkyira East |
|
Upper Denkyira West |
|
|
|
|
|
Greater Accra Region | Provisional Winner |
Ablekuma Central |
Haruna Halidu |
Ablekuma North |
|
Ablekuma South |
Alfred Oko Vanderpuije |
Ablekuma West |
|
Ada |
|
Adenta |
Mohammed Adamu Ramadan |
Amasaman |
|
Anyaa Sowutuom |
|
Ashaiman |
Ernest Norgbey |
Ayawaso Central |
|
Ayawaso East |
|
Ayawaso North |
Yussif Jajah |
Ayawaso West Wuogon |
Delali Brempong |
Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfrom |
|
Dade Kotopon |
Nii Amassah |
Dome/Kwabenya |
|
Domeabra/Obom |
Sophia Ackuaku |
Klottey Korle |
Dr. Zanetor Rawlings |
Kpone Katamanso |
Joseph Afotey-Agbo |
Krowor |
|
Ledzokuku |
Benita Okiti Duah |
Madina |
Amadu Sorogho |
Ningo/Prampram |
Sam George |
Odododiodioo |
Nii Lantey |
Okaikwei Central |
|
Okaikwei North |
|
Okaikwei South |
|
Sege |
|
Shai Osudoku |
William Ocloo |
Tema Central |
Ebi Bright |
Tema East |
Kwampes Ofosuware |
Tema West |
James Enu |
Trobu |
Maame Efua |
Weija |
Adjoa Obuobia |
|
|
|
|
Upper West Region | Provisional Winner |
Daffiama / Bussie / Issa |
Sebastin Saadaa |
Jirapa |
Francis Bawaana |
Lambussie-Karni |
|
Lawra |
Bede Anwaataazumo Ziedeng |
Nadowli Kaleo |
Alban Bagbin |
Nandom |
Richard Kuuire |
Sissala East |
Alijata Sulemana |
Sissala West |
Amidu Sulemana |
Wa Central |
Rashid Pelpuo |
Wa East |
Dr. Henry Daanna Seidu |
Wa West |
Joseph Yileh Chireh |
|
|
|
|
Volta Region | Provisional Winner |
Adaklu |
Kwame Agbodzah |
Afadjato South |
Angela Alorwu-Tay |
Agotime Ziope |
Charles Agbeve |
Akan |
Daniel Ashiamah |
Akatsi North |
Peter Nortsu |
Akatsi South |
Bernard Ahiafor |
Anlo |
Kofi Humado |
Biakoye |
Nyapon Aboagye |
Buem |
Gabby Hotordze |
Central Tongu |
Alex Hottordze |
Ho Central |
Abdul Aziz Muniru |
Ho West |
Emmanuel Bedzrah |
Hohoe |
Bernice Adiku Heloo |
Keta |
Richard Quarshigah |
Ketu North |
James Klutse Avedzi |
Ketu South |
|
Kpando |
Dela Sowah |
Krachi East |
Wisdom Gidisu |
Krachi Nchumuru |
John Majisi |
Krachi West |
Helen Ntoso |
Nkwanta North |
John Oti Bless |
Nkwanta South |
|
North Dayi |
Joycelyn Tetteh |
North Tongu |
|
South Dayi |
Rockson Nelson Dafeamokor |
South Tongu |
Kobby Woyome |
|
|
|
|
Northern Region | Provisional Winner |
Bimbilla |
Manboah Rockson |
Bole Bamboi |
Yusif Sulemana |
Bunkpurugu |
|
Chereponi |
Samuel Abdullai |
Daboya Mankarigu |
Shaibu Mahama |
Damongo |
Adam Mutawakilu |
Gusheigu |
Kweku Nassah |
Karaga |
Alhasan Dandaawa |
Kpandai |
Kwadwo Tawiah |
Kumbungu |
Ras Mubarak |
Mion |
Dr. Mu-Awia Zakaria |
Nalerigu/Gambaga |
Issifu Seidu |
Nanton |
Muturla Mohammed |
Saboba |
Bukari Joseph |
Sagnarigu |
A. B. A. Fuseni |
Salaga North |
Alhaji Mumuni |
Salaga South |
Ibrahim Dey |
Savelugu |
Abdulai Alhassan |
Sawla/Kalba |
Andew Dari |
Tamale Central |
Inusah Fuseini |
Tamale North |
Alhassan Suhuyini |
Tamale South |
Haruna Iddrisu |
Tatale Sanguli |
Simon Tampi |
Tolon |
Abdul Razak |
Walewale |
Abdallah Abukari |
Wulensi |
Laliri Maaban |
Yagaba/Kubori |
Abdul Raouf |
Yapei/Kusawgu |
John Jinapor |
Yendi |
Hamza Yahaya |
Yunyoo |
Joseph Bipola |
Zabzugu |
Alhasan Umar |
|
|
|
|
Western Region | Provisional Winner |
Ahanta West |
George Aboagye |
Amenfi Central |
Kwakye Ackah |
Amenfi East |
Kwesi Fosu |
Amenfi West |
Eric Afful |
Aowin |
Mathias Ntow |
Bia East |
Richard Acheampong |
Bia West |
Augustine Tawiah |
Bibiani-Anhwiaso Bekwai |
Moses Armah |
Bodi |
Sampson Ahi |
Effia |
Michael Otoo |
Ellembelle |
Kofi Buah |
Essikado-Ketan |
Joseph Mensah |
Evalue Ajomoro Gwira |
Kwaku Kesse |
Jomoro |
Thomas Yankey |
Juabeso |
Kwabina Akandoh |
Kwesimintsim |
Augustine Arthur |
Mpohor |
Eric Kyeremah |
Prestea Huni Valley |
Robert Cudjoe |
Sefwi Wiawso |
Paul Aidoo |
Sekondi |
Emmanuel Assifuah |
Sewfi Akontombra |
Kenneth Yeboah |
Shama |
Gabriel Kodwo Essilfie |
Suaman |
Stephen Ackah |
Takoradi |
Alfred Gyan |
Tarkwa Nsuaem |
Kwame Dzokoto |
Wassa East |
Isaac Mensah |
|
|
|
|
Brong Ahafo Region | Provisional Winner |
Asunafo North |
|
Asunafo South |
Eric Opoku |
Asutifi North |
Eric Addae |
Asutifi South |
Collins Dauda |
Atebubu/Amanting |
|
Banda |
Ahmed Ibrahim |
Berekum East |
Opoku Boakye |
Berekum West |
|
Dorma Central |
John Kwame Adu Jack |
Dorma West |
Vincent Asamoah |
Dormaa East |
|
Jaman North |
|
Jaman South |
Osahene Kojo Boakye Djan |
Kintampo North |
Kwasi Etu |
Kintampo South |
|
Nkoranza North |
Kwadwo Agyei |
Nkoranza South |
Emmanuel Agyekum |
Pru East |
Kwabena Donkor |
Pru West |
Alhaji Mohammed |
Sene East |
Dominic Napare |
Sene West |
Kwame Twumasi Ampofo |
Sunyani East |
|
Sunyani West |
|
Tain |
Kwesi Agyeman |
Tano North |
Apraku Lartey |
Tano South |
Hannah Bissiw |
Techiman North |
|
Techiman South |
|
Wenchi |
|
|
|
Upper East Region | Provisional Winner |
Bawku Central |
Mahama Ayariga |
Binduri |
|
Bolgatanga Central |
Isaac Adongo |
Bolgatanga East |
Domnic Ayine |
Bongo |
Edward Bawa |
Builsa North |
James Agalga |
Builsa South |
Clement Apaak |
Chiana/Paga |
|
Garu |
|
Nabdam |
Mark Nawaane |
Navrongo Central |
Mark Woyongo |
Pusiga |
|
Talensi |
Benson Tongo |
Tempane |
|
Zebilla |
Cletus Avoka |
|
|
|
|
Eastern Region | Provisional Winner |
Abetifi |
Emmanuel Tabi |
Abirem |
Mavis Ama Frimpong |
Abuakwa North |
|
Abuakwa South |
Owuraku Amofa |
Achiase |
Sam Yaw Kwachie |
Afram Plains North |
|
Afram Plains South |
|
Akim Oda |
Kwame Asare |
Akim Swedru |
|
Akwapim North |
Appiah Kubi |
Akwapim South |
|
Akwatia |
|
Asene Akroso Monso |
|
Asuogyaman |
|
Atiwa East |
Foster Asante |
Atiwa West |
Joseph Sarpong |
Ayensuano |
Nana Yaw Teddy |
Fanteakwa North |
Abass Fuseni |
Fanteakwa South |
Abigail Mensah |
Kade |
|
Lower Manya Krobo |
|
Lower West Akim |
|
Mpraeso |
Koree Boakye |
New Juaben North |
Apaw Wiredu |
New Juaben South |
Ransford Boakye |
Nkawkaw |
Halidu Taminu |
Nsawam Adoagyiri |
Benedicta Quartey |
Ofoase/Ayirebi |
Tom Budu |
Okere |
Michael Ofori Darko |
Suhum |
Magaret Ansei |
Upper Manya Krobo |
|
Upper West Akim |
|
Yilo Krobo |
|
|
|
Ashanti Region | Provisional Winner |
Adansi Asokwa |
|
Afigya Kwabre North |
Kweku Agyekum Asare |
Afigya Kwabre South |
|
Afigya Sekyere East |
|
Ahafo Ano North |
Kwasi Adusei |
Ahafo Ano South West |
Joseph Donkor |
Ahafo-Ano South East |
Chris Boadi Mensah |
Akrofuom |
Samuel Oppong |
Asante Akim Central |
Nana Afrifa |
Asante Akim North |
Mary Awusi |
Asante Akim South |
Degraft Fuoko |
Asawase |
Alhaji Muntaka |
Asokwa |
Dorcas Dufie |
Atwima Kwanwoma |
Kwabena Nkrumah |
Atwima Mponua |
Stephen Yeboah |
Atwima Nwabiagya North |
Daniel Kwaku Darko |
Atwima Nwabiagya South |
Asare Darko |
Bantama |
Samuel Yaw Adusei |
Bekwai |
Mary Jantua |
Bosome-Freho |
Kwame Adarkwa |
Bosomtwe |
Veronica Antwi |
Effiduase/Asokore |
Kwasi Owusu Prempeh |
Ejisu |
Gloria Huze |
Ejura Sekyedumase |
Mohammed Bawa |
Fomena |
William Agyei |
Juaben |
Nana Prempeh |
Kumawu |
William Amoako |
Kwabre East |
Adam Iddisah |
Kwadaso |
Monica Bawua |
Mampong |
Kojo Aboasu |
Manhyia North |
Yahuza Abdul |
Manhyia South |
Sly Coffie |
Manso Adubia |
Benjamin Sarfo |
Manso Nkwanta |
Alex Kwame Bonsu |
New Edubiase |
Kofi Yarkah |
Nhyiaeso |
Samuel Sarpong |
Nsuta Kwamang |
Akuoko Frimpong |
Obuasi East |
Ofori Agyeman |
Obuasi West |
Alex Ackon |
Odotobri |
Emmanuel Dede |
Offinso North |
Samuel Appiah Kubi |
Offinso South |
Juliana Anohe |
Oforikrom |
Johny Osei Kofi |
Old Tafo |
Memuna Kabore |
Sekyere Afram Plains |
Alex Adomako |
Suame |
Brogya Gyemfi |
Subin |
Owusu Ababio |
|
|